(Established 1952)

Member of New Zealand Darts Council 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand Darts Council

[NZDC News]

 

 

Officers

Calendar

Tournaments

Results

Downloads

DPNZ

Central Regions

Waimate DD

 

[Unbelievable Page]

 

Please Sign My Guestbook 

Please Sign

 

E-Mail: Big Ken

 

Central Regions

 

Central Regions

Draw

2017

[Draw]

 

Coming Events

 

[Tournament Page]

--------------------

 

New Zealand Darts Council

 

Coming Events

[Tournament Page]

 

--------------------

2017 NZDC Calendar

[Calendar]

---------------------

NZDC Rankings

9th of July 2017

 

Ladies Pts
Tina Osborne 68
 Sha Hohipa 49
Judy Fenton 36
Jo Steed 33
Desi Mercer 32
Peggy Wikaira 21
Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 18
Jane Harrington 16
Tara Mears 16
Jannette Jonathan 15
Christine Hay 11
Melanie Edwards 10
[Full NZDC Rankings]
   
Men's Pts
Cody Harris 59
Craig Caldwell 48
 Greg Moss  40
Mark Cleaver 32
Mark McGrath 25
Bernie Smith 17
Warren Parry 15
John Kelly 14
Peter Hunt 13
Mike Day 10
[Full NZDC Rankings]

 

 

 

 

Waimate District Darts Assn.

 

Waimate District Darts Assn.
2012 Trophy Winners
Winner first round Rothmans Challenge Trophy Royal
Runner up first round Pam & Ewan Bell, Forks Trophy Empire
Winner top half 2nd round Publicans Trophy Royal
Runner up top half Hayden Barron Memorial Cup Empire
Winner bottom half 2nd round L Richards Challenge Cup Forkers
R/up bottom half 2nd round Rothmans Dart Tournament Cup St Andrews
Most Pionts Partridge Trophy Royal
Most Games Johnson's Empire Tavern Empire
Most 100's Men Henry Rhodes Cup T&CC; James Lang
Most 100's women Howden Trophy T&CC; Karen Robinson
1st four's Burton Fours Empire; Brent McMorran, Mark Guyton, Diann Jones, Craig Robinson
2nd four's Runner's up Tray Waimate Bl; Mitch Donovan, Dion Walker, Chris Tawhiti, Vic Moriarty
1st three's Tweedie Triples Royal; Jim Clark, Harry Davies, Wayne Hawkins
2nd three's   Waimate Gl; Phil Tweedie, Bill Johnson, Craig Rowley
Mens pairs Bruce Morrison Memorial Cup Empire; Brent McMorran, Craig Robinson
Runner Ups   Forkers; Tony Mulligan, John Colvill
Ladies Pairs Osbourne Trophy Forkers; Doreen Mulligan, Jacqui Scarlett
Runner Ups   T&CC; Karen Robinson, Ina Kitai
Married Pairs Anderson Challenge Cup Karen & Jim Clark
Runner Ups   Diann & Lindsay Jones
Mixed Pairs Waimate Ladies Dart Club Cup T&CC; Ina Kitai, David kitai
Runner Ups   Forkers; Tony & Doreen Mulligan
Drawn pairs Osbourne Memorial Trophy James lang & Craig Rowley
Runner Ups   Jim Clarke & Karen Robinson
Ladies Singles   Forkers; Doreen Mulligan
Runner up Attewell Cup T&CC; Karen Robinson
Mens Singles   T&CC; James Lang
Runner up   Royal; Jim Clark
Champion Of Champions   Royal; Jim Clark
Runner up   T&CC; James Lang
Some known 180's David Kitai, Jim Clark, James Lang, Craig Robinson, Tony Tangney, Marty Guyton, Brent McMorran,
  Chris Tawhiti, Lindsay Jones, Tony Mulligan, Wayne Hawkins

 

DATE CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS RUNNERS-UP HIGH SCORE HIGH FINISH
        Diann Jones 138 Karen Robinson 60
6/6/2012 Mixed Pairs David Kitai & Ina Kitai Doreen & Tony Mulligan    
        Pete 140 David Kitai 85
7/4/2012 Triples Waimate Gold 1 Waimate Black Sandy 121 Sandy 44
    Phil, Craig, Bill Chris, Mitch, Dion    
        140's- Hawkeye, Shane 92
        ChrisT, Mitch,  
        John G, James  
7/18/2012 Fours Empire Waimate Black Diann 92 Diann 16
    Craig, Brent, Bart, Diann Dion, Chris T, Mitch, Vic    
        Craig 140 Vic 58
8/1/2012 Pairs Forks T&CC Doreen 171 Iris 65
    Doreen, Jacqui Karen, Ina    
        Harry, 160 Harry, 110
    Empire Forkers    
    Craig, Brent Tony Mulligan, John Colvill    
8/22/2012 Singles Doreen Mulligan Karen Robinson Diann Jones 160 Doreen Mulligan 94
           
    James Lang Jim Clark Jim Clarke 180 Jim Clark 137
        David Kitai 180  
8/29/2012 Champion of Champions Jim Clark James Lang Diann Jones 100 Diann Jones 60
           
        Jim Clark 180 James Lang 120
9/9/2012 Married Pairs Karen & Jim Clark Diann & Lindsay Jones Karen R 115 Diann 20
         
        Craig 140 Jim 62
9/9/2012 Drawn Pairs James Lang & Jim Clark & Ina 127 Ina 45
  Craig Rowley Karen Robinson    
        Hawkeye 180 Hawkeye 114

 

 

Dart Players New Zealand

 

Dartplayers Australia

 

Coming Events

 

[Tournament Page]

 

***************

Professional Darts Corporation

DPNZ & CNZDA

Rankings

Combined

As of 10th June 2017

  2016/17 Rankings

Ladies Pts
Sha Hohipa 68
Michaela Makiha 52
Raewyn Edwards 40
Felicity Whitley 36
Tania Clark 36
Tina Osborne 32
Christine Hay 28
Wendy Harper 28
Melanie Edwards 28
Shannon Campbell 24
[Ladies Full Rankings]
Men's Pts
Rob Szabo 96
Warren Parry 68
Cody Harris 68
Haupai Puha 56
Mick Lacey 48
Mike Day 40
Bernie Smith 32
Warren French 32
[Men's Full Rankings]