(Established 1952)

Member of New Zealand Darts Council 

 

 

 

 

 

Officers

Calendar

Tournaments

Results

Downloads

DPNZ

Central Regions

Waimate DD

 

[Unbelievable Page]

 

Please Sign My Guestbook 

Please Sign

 

E-Mail: Big Ken

 

Central Regions

Draw

2018

[Draw]

 

Coming Events

 

[Tournament Page]

--------------------

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

***************

[News] ~ [Tournaments] ~ [Results]

2018 NODA Calendar

********************************************************

Up Coming Tournaments

 


Ted Clement Memorial
Open Darts Tournament
Saturday 10th & Sunday 11th
November 2018
Levin Cosmopolitan Club
Levin


The Old Bank Super Classic 3
Otago Qualifier
Open Singles
10th November 2018
Otago Darts Assn
Dunedin

Pepper Family
Memorial Trophy
Saturday 17th November 2018
Timaru South Cossie
Timaru



The Old Bank Super Classic 3
Timaru Qualifier
Open Singles
23rd November 2018
Timaru South Cossie
Timaru

The Old Bank Super Classic 3
Finals Night
24 Players
24th November 2018
Bay Hall
Timaru

North Otago Darts Assn
Open Christmas Pairs
Saturday 1st December 2018
North Otago Darts Assn.


 

********************************************************

********************************************************

 

Results

 

Battle of the Bridge

North Otago v Waimate

Sunday (9.9.2018)

   

Final Result

North Otgao 46 games 111 legs Waimate 41 games 103 legs

 

********************************************************

North Otago Darts Assn

Round Up from the weekend.

Bryon Gutschlag Memorial Open Pairs

Saturday (18.8.2018)

Winners Jason Milne and Ron van der Hilst

Runners Up Darrell Ramage and Wayne Goodman

 

Consolation Winners Lindsay Hyde and Sandy Green

 

Ladies High Finish Missi Jones and Men's High Finish Chris Stafford.

 

180's Missi Jones, Denise Ramage, Bob Wilson, David Sinclair, Jason Milne, Chris Stafford, Ron van der Hilst, Grant Crofts and Sam Singh.

 

Noel (Porky) Adamson Memorial Open Mixed Pairs

Sunday (19.8.2018)

Winners Lisa Whalley and Ron van der Hilst

Runners Up Missi Jones and Darrell Ramage

 

Consolation Winners Shay Welsh and Craig Sanders

 

Ladies High Finish Denise Ramage and Men's High Finish Craig Sanders

 

180's Ron van der Hilst x3, Jason Milne, Wayne Hawkins, Darrell Ramage and Chris Stafford.

********************************************************

 

28th April 2018

Jan McNoe Memorial Open Mixed Pairs

@

North Otago Darts Assn

 

Winners Ron van der Hilst and Dianne Whalley ...
Runners Up Mike Fitzgerald and Susie Carter
3rd Dane & Mel Phillipson

Ladies High Finish Mel Phillipson
Ladies High Start Ina Kitai
Men's High Finish Jason Milne
Men's High Start Ron van der Hilst

********************************************************

17th March 2018

Cousins Trophy Open Mixed Pairs

@

North Otago Darts Assn

 

Winners: Lisa Whalley and Ron van der Hilst
Runners Up: Debbie Conway and Paul Grennell

Ladies High Finish Jacqui Livesey
Men's High Finish Craig Sanders

180's
Mike Fitzgerald x 4, Ron van der Hilst x 2, Dale de Groot-Green & Paul Grennell

********************************************************

50th South Island Darts

Tournament

Proudly Hosted By

Oamaru Club Inc.

27th February- 3rd March 2018

[Full Results]


Tukina Weko
50th Jubilee Singles Winner (Men's)

Maata Atkins
50th Jubilee Singles Winner (Ladies)

Paul Grennell & Debbie Conway
Mixed Pairs Winners (Oamaru Club Inc.)

Ben Robb and John Hurring
Men's Pairs Winners (Kaiapoi Workingmen's Club)

Raewyn Edwards and Maata Atkins
Ladies Pairs Winners (Hornby Workings Men's Club)

Warren Parry
Men's Singles Winner (Invercargill Working Men's Club)

Raewyne Edwards
Ladies Singles Winner (Hornby Workingmen's Club)

Grace Padget
Junior Girls Winner
(Bluff Memorial RSA)

Jack Sheppard
Junior Boys Winner
(Bluff Memorial RSA)

Keisie-Ray Te Moananui
Youth Female Winner
(Bluff Memorial RSA)

Nick Kohey
Youth Male Winner
(Dunedin Metropolitan Club)

[Full Results]

 

********************************************************

27th January 2018

Pat McGrath Memorial Open Singles

@

North Otago Darts Assn

 

Ladies Winner Missi Jones Runner Up Susie Carter

 

Men's Winner Neville Herbert Runner Up Erwin Silva-netto



 

 

North Otago Darts Assn. 2018

Webmaster

 

 

New Zealand Darts Council

 

[NZDC News]

 

 

Coming Events

**********

 

**********

--------------------

2018 NZDC Calendar

[Calendar]

---------------------

NZDC Rankings

11th August 2018

 

Ladies Pts
Sha Hohipa 80
 Tina Osborne 80
Desi Mercer 72
Judy Fenton 63
Tara Mears 54
Jo Steed 54
Wendy Harper 52
Taylor-Marsh Kahakia 34
Chenesse Kauika 33
Lee Wright 26
[Full NZDC Rankings]
   
Men's Pts
Mark McGrath 82
Darren Herewini 66
Greg Moss  60
Mark Cleaver 55
Tahuna Irwin 54
Cody Harris 49
Ben Robb 46
Craig Caldwell 44
Bernie Smith 42
Haupai Puha 38
[Full NZDC Rankings]

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

***************